Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Funky Frog Ltd.

Poole, Regatul Unit

Funky Frog Ltd., Poole, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12801501 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

49.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 59.000 £2022: 46.000 £2023: 43.000 £2024: 41.000 £2025: 49.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.08.202131.08.202231.08.202331.08.202431.08.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £
Bilanzsumme12.867,00 £9.237,00 £8.533,00 £8.124,00 £10.161,00 £
Umsatz59.000 £e46.000 £e43.000 £e41.000 £e49.000 £e
Eigenkapital12.867,00 £8.513,00 £7.982,00 £7.929,00 £9.541,00 £
EK-Quote100 %92,2 %93,5 %97,6 %93,9 %
Mitarbeiterzahl1————
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter59.000 £e————
Kassenbestand21.666 £30.936 £20.270 £16.286,00 £22.745 £
Gewinn—−4.354,00 £e−531,00 £e41.123 £41.775 £
Umsatz CAGR—−22 %e−14,6 %e−11,4 %e−4,5 %e
Umsatzrendite—−9,5 %e−1,2 %e100,3 %e85,3 %e
EK-Rendite—−51,1 %e−6,7 %e518,6 %437,8 %
Gewinn CAGR————1,6 %

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-08-312022-08-312023-08-312024-08-312025-08-31
Sachanlagen1.7853.8112.9004.7733.261
Bargeld zur Verfügung21.66630.93620.27016.28622.745
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente10.58425.51014.63712.93515.845
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten11.0825.4265.6333.3516.900
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten12.8679.2378.5338.12410.161
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten12.8678.5137.9827.9299.541
Aktienkapital22222
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste12.8658.5117.9807.9279.539
Eigenkapital12.8678.5137.9827.9299.541
Computerausrüstung1.7853.2611.8973.9212.535
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen2.6766.8778.57313.92115.047
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen8913.0665.6739.14811.786
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz—724551——
Möbelbeschläge—5501.003852726
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen——1.696——
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr——2.607—2.638
Gewinnverlust———41.12341.775
Gezahlte Dividenden————40.163
Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen————1.126

History

  1. Sitz: Poole, Großbritannien

    11.11.2024 Sitz: Poole, Großbritannien

  2. Eintragung

    10.08.2020 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Brooklands St. Marks Road …

    10.08.2020 Sitz: Brooklands St. Marks Road Tunbridge Wells, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor John W. Glover

    10.08.2020 Direktor John William Glover

    Cho
  5. Kapital: 2,00 £

    10.08.2020 Kapital: 2,00 £

FAQ — Funky Frog Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Funky Frog Ltd.?
Funky Frog Ltd. is registered under the number 12801501 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Funky Frog Ltd. registered?
Funky Frog Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Poole, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Funky Frog Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Funky Frog Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Funky Frog Ltd.
legal_nameFunky Frog Ltd.
legal_cityPoole
registration_authority_entity_id12801501
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line42 Hinchliffe Road
legal_postal_codeBH15 4ED
headquarters_cityPoole
headquarters_postal_codeBH15 4ED
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6154569284
sourceregistry